I Miss My WunderRadio

wunderradio-app-1

I miss WonderRadio on my iPhone. Being a HTC Hero – I am deprived of the one thing I enjoy most – streaming online radio. Nah, I don’t like stuff on shoutcast, they are boring. I want live radio stations like London’s CapitalFM or Hong Kong’s 903. The thing is, WonderRadio is available on iPhone, Blackberry and even WinMo. Why? Why not Android?

Advertisements

4 Responses to “I Miss My WunderRadio”


  1. 1 virtualess October 1, 2009 at 11:56 pm

    Do what I do BM – get an ipod touch with a real phone. I might be going for Android based phone later, and I am sure to keep my iPod touch along with it. So I carry two of them all the time or most of the time….

  2. 2 BigMacky October 2, 2009 at 6:20 am

    virtualess

    I need 3G data connection to stream online music. So getting an iPod Touch is kinda moot for me. If I had to carry 2 devices, I would rather carry a HTC Hero and an iPhone 3Gs. That will surely solve my misery … alternatively, get a cheap ass netbook, connect to my Hero, use the 1.5Gb data plan on Maxis to stream every damn thing I want … hmmmm, that’s actually a more economical idea. Besides, I’ll only be needing that during office hours and I hate how my office blocks every damn thing …

  3. 3 kokyun October 2, 2009 at 3:15 pm

    Thanks BigMacky for introducing this cool app. Using it and loving it from the first day !


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Blog Stats

  • 733,601 hits

%d bloggers like this: